Pocket KnifeWorld

Kizer · Pocket Knife · Catalog

Astur ZeroS Left-Handed Edition

This exact Kizer Astur ZeroS Left-Handed Edition pairs a 3.18-inch MagnaCut clip point blade, Kizer Button Liner Lock™, Aluminum. It weighs 3.35 ounces; the recorded price is $149.

Source analysis by Pocket Knife World Editorial Desk · Manufacturer information checked November 1, 2026

Kizer Astur ZeroS™ Left-Handed Edition | Kizer Button Liner Lock™ | MagnaCut + Satin + Hollow Grind | Aluminum | KizerB™ 3818ZBD4 | Limited product photo
Photo: Kizer

Model notes

What separates this version

The useful number is 0.95 inches of blade length per ounce: a 3.18-inch blade in a 3.35-ounce build. We currently index 2 canonical pocket knife profiles with the same MagnaCut and Kizer Button Liner Lock™ pairing.

Carry weight3.35 ozLighter than 50% of comparable indexed profiles
Blade length3.18 inLonger than 51% of comparable indexed profiles
Blade per ounce0.95 inCalculated from manufacturer-published figures
Recorded price$149Cheaper than 45% of comparable indexed profiles

What to check before buying

Its 3.35-ounce weight is 0.0 ounces below the pocket knife median in this index. The recorded $149 price is $4 above the category median. The manufacturer record does not publish closed length, country of origin.

These notes compare manufacturer-published specifications; they are not a claim of hands-on testing.

Manufacturer-published specifications

CategoryPocket Knife
Release dateNot published
Price checked$149
Blade steelMagnaCut
Blade shapeClip Point
Blade length3.18 in
Closed lengthNot published
Weight3.35 oz
LockKizer Button Liner Lock™
Opening methodThumb Stud
HandleAluminum
ClipTitanium Non-Reversible
Made inNot published
WarrantySee manufacturer

Closest spec matches

Put it beside the alternatives

Chosen by blade length, weight, price, steel, lock and intended use—not by affiliate placement.

ModelBladeWeightSteelLockPrice
Kizer Astur ZeroS Left-Handed EditionThis model3.18 in3.35 ozMagnaCutKizer Button Liner Lock™$149
Kizer Astur ZeroS3.18 in3.35 ozMagnaCutKizer Button Liner Lock™$149
Kizer Militaw 315 KwikSwap3.1 in3.74 ozM390Kizer Button Liner Lock™$159
Vosteed Coming Soon3.18 in2.69 oz154CMCrossbar Lock$145.99

Source and update record

Primary source
Kizer official product page ↗
Checked
November 1, 2026

Specifications, price and availability can change. “Not published” means the primary source did not provide a reliable value when checked; it is not an estimate.

Compare this modelRead the buying guideVisit manufacturer ↗