Pocket KnifeWorld

Kizer · Pocket Knife · Catalog

C01C 2.9 BS PCB

This exact Kizer C01C 2.9 BS PCB pairs a 2.94-inch S35VN sheepsfoot blade, Kizer Button Liner Lock™, Resin & PCB. It weighs 4.12 ounces; the recorded price is $139.

Source analysis by Pocket Knife World Editorial Desk · Manufacturer information checked November 1, 2026

Kizer C01C 2.9 BS PCB | Kizer Button Liner Lock™ | S35VN | Resin & PCB | Black PVD Coating | KizerB™ 3488.29BS1 product photo
Photo: Kizer

Model notes

What separates this version

The useful number is 0.71 inches of blade length per ounce: a 2.94-inch blade in a 4.12-ounce build. We currently index 2 canonical pocket knife profiles with the same S35VN and Kizer Button Liner Lock™ pairing.

Carry weight4.12 ozLighter than 24% of comparable indexed profiles
Blade length2.94 inLonger than 26% of comparable indexed profiles
Blade per ounce0.71 inCalculated from manufacturer-published figures
Recorded price$139Cheaper than 52% of comparable indexed profiles

What to check before buying

Its 4.12-ounce weight is 0.8 ounces above the pocket knife median in this index. The recorded $139 price is $6 below the category median. The manufacturer record does not publish closed length, country of origin.

These notes compare manufacturer-published specifications; they are not a claim of hands-on testing.

Manufacturer-published specifications

CategoryPocket Knife
Release dateNot published
Price checked$139
Blade steelS35VN
Blade shapeSheepsfoot
Blade length2.94 in
Closed lengthNot published
Weight4.12 oz
LockKizer Button Liner Lock™
Opening methodThumb Hole
HandleResin & PCB
ClipDeep Carry Reversible
Made inNot published
WarrantySee manufacturer

Closest spec matches

Put it beside the alternatives

Chosen by blade length, weight, price, steel, lock and intended use—not by affiliate placement.

ModelBladeWeightSteelLockPrice
Kizer C01C 2.9 BS PCBThis model2.94 in4.12 ozS35VNKizer Button Liner Lock™$139
Vosteed Psyop2.99 in3.73 ozS35VNTop Liner Lock$145
Vosteed Psyop2.99 in3.4 ozS35VNTop Liner Lock$142
Vosteed Psyop2.99 in3.4 ozS35VNTop Liner Lock$145

Source and update record

Primary source
Kizer official product page ↗
Checked
November 1, 2026

Specifications, price and availability can change. “Not published” means the primary source did not provide a reliable value when checked; it is not an estimate.

Compare this modelRead the buying guideVisit manufacturer ↗