Pocket KnifeWorld

Vosteed · Pocket Knife · Catalog

Coming Soon

This exact Vosteed Coming Soon pairs a 2.91-inch Nitro-V drop point blade, Vanchor Lock, Aluminum. It weighs 4.29 ounces; the recorded price is $89.99.

Source analysis by Pocket Knife World Editorial Desk · Manufacturer information checked October 18, 2026

Vosteed Coming Soon - Corgi® V V - Vanchor Lock® (2.91" Nitro-V Blade & Aluminum Handle) - A5110 product photo
Photo: Vosteed

Model notes

What separates this version

The useful number is 0.68 inches of blade length per ounce: a 2.91-inch blade in a 4.29-ounce build. It is the only canonical pocket knife in our current index pairing Nitro-V with Vanchor Lock.

Carry weight4.29 ozLighter than 22% of comparable indexed profiles
Blade length2.91 inLonger than 22% of comparable indexed profiles
Blade per ounce0.68 inCalculated from manufacturer-published figures
Recorded price$89.99Cheaper than 67% of comparable indexed profiles

What to check before buying

Its 4.29-ounce weight is 0.9 ounces above the pocket knife median in this index. The recorded $89.99 price is $55.01 below the category median. The manufacturer record does not publish closed length, country of origin.

These notes compare manufacturer-published specifications; they are not a claim of hands-on testing.

Manufacturer-published specifications

CategoryPocket Knife
Release dateNot published
Price checked$89.99
Blade steelNitro-V
Blade shapeDrop Point
Blade length2.91 in
Closed lengthNot published
Weight4.29 oz
LockVanchor Lock
Opening methodFront Flipper | Back Flipper
HandleAluminum
ClipReversible | Stainless Steel
Made inNot published
WarrantySee manufacturer

Closest spec matches

Put it beside the alternatives

Chosen by blade length, weight, price, steel, lock and intended use—not by affiliate placement.

ModelBladeWeightSteelLockPrice
Vosteed Coming SoonThis model2.91 in4.29 ozNitro-VVanchor Lock$89.99
Vosteed Coming Soon2.91 in4.29 oz154CMVanchor Lock$105
CIVIVI Elementum II Button Lock2.96 in3.42 ozNitro-VButton lock$74.75
Vosteed Shilin Cutter2.9 in3.37 oz154CMVanchor Lock$102

Source and update record

Primary source
Vosteed official product page ↗
Checked
October 18, 2026

Specifications, price and availability can change. “Not published” means the primary source did not provide a reliable value when checked; it is not an estimate.

Compare this modelRead the buying guideVisit manufacturer ↗