Pocket KnifeWorld

Vosteed · Pocket Knife · Catalog

Kroc 329 -Top Liner Lock (3.29" S35VN Blade & Aluminum & Glow-in-the-Dark G10 Handle)

This exact Vosteed Kroc 329 -Top Liner Lock (3.29" S35VN Blade & Aluminum & Glow-in-the-Dark G10 Handle) pairs a 3.29-inch S35VN sheepsfoot blade, Top Liner Lock, Aluminum. It weighs 4.02 ounces; the recorded price is $139.

Source analysis by Pocket Knife World Editorial Desk · Manufacturer information checked August 12, 2026

Vosteed Kroc 329 -Top Liner Lock (3.29" S35VN Blade & Aluminum & Glow-in-the-Dark G10 Handle) - A1814 product photo
Photo: Vosteed

Model notes

What separates this version

The useful number is 0.82 inches of blade length per ounce: a 3.29-inch blade in a 4.02-ounce build. We currently index 5 canonical pocket knife profiles with the same S35VN and Top Liner Lock pairing.

Carry weight4.02 ozLighter than 26% of comparable indexed profiles
Blade length3.29 inLonger than 61% of comparable indexed profiles
Blade per ounce0.82 inCalculated from manufacturer-published figures
Recorded price$139Cheaper than 52% of comparable indexed profiles

What to check before buying

Its 4.02-ounce weight is 0.6 ounces above the pocket knife median in this index. The recorded $139 price is $6 below the category median. The manufacturer record does not publish closed length, country of origin.

These notes compare manufacturer-published specifications; they are not a claim of hands-on testing.

Manufacturer-published specifications

CategoryPocket Knife
Release dateNot published
Price checked$139
Blade steelS35VN
Blade shapeSheepsfoot
Blade length3.29 in
Closed lengthNot published
Weight4.02 oz
LockTop Liner Lock
Opening methodFront Flipper | Thumb Hole
HandleAluminum
ClipReversible | Stainless Steel
Made inNot published
WarrantySee manufacturer

Closest spec matches

Put it beside the alternatives

Chosen by blade length, weight, price, steel, lock and intended use—not by affiliate placement.

ModelBladeWeightSteelLockPrice
Vosteed Kroc 329 -Top Liner Lock (3.29" S35VN Blade & Aluminum & Glow-in-the-Dark G10 Handle)This model3.29 in4.02 ozS35VNTop Liner Lock$139
Vosteed Psyop2.99 in3.73 ozS35VNTop Liner Lock$145
Vosteed Psyop2.99 in3.4 ozS35VNTop Liner Lock$142
Vosteed Psyop2.99 in3.4 ozS35VNTop Liner Lock$145

Source and update record

Primary source
Vosteed official product page ↗
Checked
August 12, 2026

Specifications, price and availability can change. “Not published” means the primary source did not provide a reliable value when checked; it is not an estimate.

Compare this modelRead the buying guideVisit manufacturer ↗