Pocket KnifeWorld

Vosteed · Pocket Knife · Catalog

Raccoon TiSlim

This exact Vosteed Raccoon TiSlim pairs a 3.18-inch S35VN drop point blade, Crossbar Lock, Titanium. It weighs 2.69 ounces; the recorded price is $178.

Source analysis by Pocket Knife World Editorial Desk · Manufacturer information checked August 12, 2026

Vosteed Raccoon® TiSlim™ - Crossbar Lock (3.18" S35VN Blade & Titanium Handle) - A4510 product photo
Photo: Vosteed

Model notes

What separates this version

The useful number is 1.18 inches of blade length per ounce: a 3.18-inch blade in a 2.69-ounce build. We currently index 3 canonical pocket knife profiles with the same S35VN and Crossbar Lock pairing.

Carry weight2.69 ozLighter than 76% of comparable indexed profiles
Blade length3.18 inLonger than 51% of comparable indexed profiles
Blade per ounce1.18 inCalculated from manufacturer-published figures
Recorded price$178Cheaper than 39% of comparable indexed profiles

What to check before buying

Its 2.69-ounce weight is 0.7 ounces below the pocket knife median in this index. The recorded $178 price is $33 above the category median. The manufacturer record does not publish closed length, country of origin.

These notes compare manufacturer-published specifications; they are not a claim of hands-on testing.

Manufacturer-published specifications

CategoryPocket Knife
Release dateNot published
Price checked$178
Blade steelS35VN
Blade shapeDrop Point
Blade length3.18 in
Closed lengthNot published
Weight2.69 oz
LockCrossbar Lock
Opening methodThumb Stud
HandleTitanium
ClipReversible | Titanium
Made inNot published
WarrantySee manufacturer

Closest spec matches

Put it beside the alternatives

Chosen by blade length, weight, price, steel, lock and intended use—not by affiliate placement.

ModelBladeWeightSteelLockPrice
Vosteed Raccoon TiSlimThis model3.18 in2.69 ozS35VNCrossbar Lock$178
Vosteed Coming Soon2.9 in2.36 ozS35VNCrossbar Lock$169
Vosteed Parallel- Crossbar Lock (2.90" S35VN Blade & Titanium Handle)2.9 in2.36 ozS35VNCrossbar Lock$149
Vosteed Coming Soon3.18 in2.69 oz154CMCrossbar Lock$145.99

Source and update record

Primary source
Vosteed official product page ↗
Checked
August 12, 2026

Specifications, price and availability can change. “Not published” means the primary source did not provide a reliable value when checked; it is not an estimate.

Compare this modelRead the buying guideVisit manufacturer ↗