Pocket KnifeWorld

Vosteed · Pocket Knife · Catalog

Marten 330

This exact Vosteed Marten 330 pairs a 3.3-inch 154CM drop point blade, Top Liner Lock, Carbon Fiber. It weighs 3.95 ounces; the recorded price is $125.

Source analysis by Pocket Knife World Editorial Desk · Manufacturer information checked August 23, 2026

Vosteed Marten 330 - Top Liner Lock (3.30" 154CM Blade & Carbon Fiber Handle) - A1618 product photo
Photo: Vosteed

Model notes

What separates this version

The useful number is 0.84 inches of blade length per ounce: a 3.3-inch blade in a 3.95-ounce build. We currently index 5 canonical pocket knife profiles with the same 154CM and Top Liner Lock pairing.

Carry weight3.95 ozLighter than 28% of comparable indexed profiles
Blade length3.3 inLonger than 62% of comparable indexed profiles
Blade per ounce0.84 inCalculated from manufacturer-published figures
Recorded price$125Cheaper than 60% of comparable indexed profiles

What to check before buying

Its 3.95-ounce weight is 0.6 ounces above the pocket knife median in this index. The recorded $125 price is $20 below the category median. The manufacturer record does not publish closed length, country of origin.

These notes compare manufacturer-published specifications; they are not a claim of hands-on testing.

Manufacturer-published specifications

CategoryPocket Knife
Release dateNot published
Price checked$125
Blade steel154CM
Blade shapeDrop Point
Blade length3.3 in
Closed lengthNot published
Weight3.95 oz
LockTop Liner Lock
Opening methodThumb Stud
HandleCarbon Fiber
ClipReversible | Stainless Steel
Made inNot published
WarrantySee manufacturer

Closest spec matches

Put it beside the alternatives

Chosen by blade length, weight, price, steel, lock and intended use—not by affiliate placement.

ModelBladeWeightSteelLockPrice
Vosteed Marten 330This model3.3 in3.95 oz154CMTop Liner Lock$125
Vosteed Kroc 329 -Top Liner Lock (3.29" S35VN Blade & Aluminum & Glow-in-the-Dark G10 Handle)3.29 in4.02 ozS35VNTop Liner Lock$139
Vosteed Porcupine TiSlim3.04 in2.97 oz154CMTop Liner Lock$139
Vosteed Coming Soon3.04 in2.97 oz154CMTop Liner Lock$145

Source and update record

Primary source
Vosteed official product page ↗
Checked
August 23, 2026

Specifications, price and availability can change. “Not published” means the primary source did not provide a reliable value when checked; it is not an estimate.

Compare this modelRead the buying guideVisit manufacturer ↗